Venue Information

New Diorama Theatre

  • Address: 15-16 Triton Street, London, NW1 3BF, United Kingdom
  • Nearest underground or train station: Warren Street, Euston
  • Nearest buses: 18, 27, 30, 88, 205, 453, C2, N18

New Diorama Theatre Directions


Frequently Asked Questions

How do I get to the New Diorama Theatre?
Public transport is recommended to travel to the New Diorama Theatre.  The nearest underground or train stations are Warren Street, Euston.  If arriving by bus, then the nearest bus lines are 18, 27, 30, 88, 205, 453, C2, N18.  For directions to the New Diorama Theatre see our Google Maps directions or Apple Maps directions
Is there a dress code at the New Diorama Theatre?
There is no specific dress code at the New Diorama Theatre, with most people just wearing their everyday clothes.
How many seats are in the New Diorama Theatre?
The New Diorama Theatre has 80 seats.

New Diorama Theatre Facts

What date did the New Diorama Theatre open?

2010

Sign-up for news and booking alerts about these shows and more:

Main photo: New Diorama Theatre