Venue Information

Camden Garrison

  • Address: North Yard, Camden Stables, Chalk Farm Road, London, NW1 8AH, United Kingdom
  • Nearest underground or train station: Chalk Farm, Camden Town (Northern Line)
  • Nearest buses: 25, 27, 31, 168, 292, N5, N28, N31, 214, 134, C2, 88, N20

Camden Garrison Directions


Frequently Asked Questions

How do I get to the Camden Garrison?
Public transport is recommended to travel to the Camden Garrison.  The nearest underground or train stations are Chalk Farm, Camden Town (Northern Line).  If arriving by bus, then the nearest bus lines are 25, 27, 31, 168, 292, N5, N28, N31, 214, 134, C2, 88, N20.  For directions to the Camden Garrison see our Google Maps directions
Is there a dress code at the Camden Garrison?
There is no specific dress code at the Camden Garrison, with most people just wearing their everyday clothes.
Does the Camden Garrison have air conditioning or air cooling?
Yes, the Camden Garrison has an Air Conditioning system.

The Camden Garrison is an historic Grade 2* listed building that was originally a Horse Hospital built and operated in the 1880’s.


Previous Shows

Past shows that have played at the Camden Garrison include:

Peaky Blinders: The Rise

Sign-up for news and booking alerts about these shows and more:

Main photo: The Camden Garrison