Venue Information

Playhouse Theatre

Playhouse Theatre Directions

Back to the Future Tickets – Tour
Back to the Future - Tour

12 January 2027 - 6 February 2027

Present Laughter Tickets
Present Laughter

20 October 2026 - 24 October 2026

Show Booking Soon
More Info

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I get to the Playhouse Theatre?
For directions to the Playhouse Theatre see our Google Maps directions or Apple Maps directions
Is there a dress code at the Playhouse Theatre?
There is no specific dress code at the Playhouse Theatre, with most people just wearing their everyday clothes.

Sign-up for news and booking alerts about these shows and more:

Main photo: Liverpool Playhouse Theatre, Williamson Square, Liverpool L1 1EL