BEST REVIVAL
Hamlet; Les Liaisons Dangereuses; Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom; The Winter’s Tale

BEST NEW COMEDY
A Christmas Carol; Hand To God; Nell Gwynn; Peter Pan Goes Wrong.


BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Gregg Barnes (Kinky Boots); Hugh Durrant (Nell Gwynn); Jonathan Fensom (Farinelli And The King); Katrina Lindsay (Bend It Like Beckham)

BLUE-i THEATRE TECHNOLOGY AWARD FOR BEST SET DESIGN
Hildegard Bechtler (Oresteia); Es Devlin (Hamlet); Jonathan Fensom (Farinelli And The King); Anna Fleischle)

WHITE LIGHT AWARD FOR BEST LIGHTING DESIGN
Neil Austin (The Winter’s Tale); Natasha Chivers (Oresteia); James Farncombe (People, Places And Things); Mark Henderson.

BEST SOUND DESIGN
George Dennis (The Homecoming); Tom Gibbons (People, Places And Things); Christopher Shutt (The Father); Christopher Shutt (Hamlet)

BEST NEW OPERA PRODUCTION
Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci (Royal Opera House); The Force Of Destiny (London Coliseum); Morgen Und Abend (Royal Opera House)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN OPERA
English National Opera Chorus and Orchestra (The Force Of Destiny, Lady Macbeth Of Mtsensk and The Queen Of Spades at London Coliseum);
Felicity Palmer (The Queen Of Spades at London Coliseum);
Sir Antonio Pappano for his conducting of Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci, Guillaume Tell and Król Roger at Royal Opera House;
Tamara Wilson (The Force Of Destiny at London Coliseum)

VIRGIN AIRLINES BEST NEW PLAY
Farinelli And The King; The Father; Hangmen; People, Places And Things.

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Mark Gatiss (Three Days In The Country); Michael Pennington (The Winter’s Tale); Tom Sturridge (American Buffalo); David Suchet (The Importance Of Being Earnest)

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Judi Dench (The Winter’s Tale); Michele Dotrice (Nell Gwyn); Melody Grove (Farinelli And The King); Catherine Steadman (Oppenheimer)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN AN AFFILIATE THEATRE
Barbarians at The Clare (Young Vic); Phil Dunster (Pink Mist, Bush Theatre); Pat Kinevane and Fishamble (Silent, Soho Theatre); Violence And Son (Royal Court)

BEST ACTOR
Kenneth Branagh (The Winter’s Tale); Kenneth Cranham (The Father); Benedict Cumberbatch (Hamlet);Adrian Lester (Red Velvet); Mark Rylance (Farinelli And The King)

BEST ACTRESS
Gemma Arterton (Nell Gwynn); Denise Gough (People, Places And Things); Nicole Kidman (Photograph 51); Janet McTeer (Les Liaisons Dangereuses); Lia Williams (Oresteia)

BEST ENTERTAINMENT AND FAMILY
Alice’s Adventures Underground; Dr. Seuss’s The Lorax; I Want My Hat Back; Peter Pan; Showstopper! The Improvised Musical

BEST NEW DANCE PRODUCTION
He Who Falls /Celui Qui Tombe (Compagnie Yoann Bourgeois, Barbican); Romeo Et Juliette (Les Ballets de Monte Carlo, London Coliseum); Woolf Works (Wayne McGregor, Royal Opera House)

OUSTANDING ACHIEVMENT IN DANCE
Alessandra Ferri (Chéri and Woolf Works, Royal Opera House); Javier De Frutos (Anatomy Of A Passing Cloud,Royal Opera House); Sasha Waltz (Sacre, Sadler’s Wells)

AUTOGRAPH SOUND AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC
Bend It Like Beckham; Farinelli And The King; In The Heights; Kinky Boots.

BEST THEATRE CHOREOGRAPHER
Carlos Acosta and Andrew Wright (Guys And Dolls); Drew McOnie (In The Heights); Stephen Mear (Gypsy); Jerry Mitchell (Kinky Boots)

BEST DIRECTOR
Rob Ashford and Kenneth Branagh (The Winter’s Tale); Matthew Dunster (Hangmen); Robert Icke (Oresteia); Jonathan Kent (Gypsy).

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MUSICAL
David Bedella (In The Heights); Dan Burton (Gypsy); Peter Davison (Gypsy); Gavin Spokes (Guys And Dolls).

BEST MUSICAL REVIVAL
Bugsy Malone; Guys And Dolls; Gypsy; Seven Brides For Seven Brothers.


BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MUSICAL
Preeya Kalidas (Bend It Like Beckham); Amy Lennox (Kinky Boots); Lara Pulver (Gypsy); Emma Williams (Mrs Henderson Presents).

BEST ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
Ian Bartholomew (Mrs Henderson Presents); Killian Donnelly (Kinky Boots); David Haig (Guys And Dolls); Matt Henry (Kinky Boots); Jamie Parker (Guys And Dolls)

BEST ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
Tracie Bennett (Mrs Henderson Presents); Natalie Dew (Bend It Like Beckham); Laura Pitt-Pulford (Seven Brides For Seven Brothers); Imelda Staunton (Gypsy); Sophie Thompson (Guys And Dolls

MASTERCARD BEST NEW MUSICAL
Bend It Like Beckham; In the Heights; Kinky Boots; Mrs Henderson Presents.