Shows performed on the London stage in 2007
(shows played in theatres that are part of the Society of London Theatre).
Source: www.solt.co.uk

2007

10 Days On Earth Barbican: The Pit Theatre
39 Steps, The Criterion

Absurd Person Singular Garrick
Absurdia Donmar Warehouse
African Snow Trafalgar Studios 1
AfroReggae – From The Favela To The World Barbican Theatre
Agrippina London Coliseum
Aida London Coliseum
Albert Herring Peacock
Alice In Wonderland London Coliseum
All About My Mother Old Vic
All Wear Bowlers Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater Sadler’s Wells
American Ballet Theatre Sadler’s Wells
Amy’s View Garrick
Andrew Maxwell/Pappy’s Fun Club Garrick
Antony And Cleopatra Novello
“Arsonists, The” Royal Court Jerwood Theatre Downstairs
Attempts On Her Life National Theatre Lyttelton
Au Revoir Parapluie Sadler’s Wells
Australian Dance Theatre: Held Sadler’s Wells
Avenue Q Noël Coward (Albery)

Bad Girls The Musical Garrick
Ballet Flamenco Eva Yerbabuena: El Huso De La Memoria Sadler’s Wells
“Bayadere, La” London Coliseum
“Bayadère, La” Royal Opera House
Betrayal Donmar Warehouse
Billy Elliot – The Musical Victoria Palace
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Edward II Sadler’s Wells
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Strictly Dancing Sadler’s Wells
Blood Brothers Phoenix
Blue Man Group New London
Boeing-Boeing Comedy
“Bohème, La” London Coliseum
“Boy Friend, The” Open Air
Break Out! Peacock
Breakin’ Convention ’07 Sadler’s Wells
Brendon Burns/Andrew Lawrence Garrick
“Bright Stream, The” London Coliseum
British Youth Opera Peacock
Buddy – The Buddy Holly Story Duchess
“Bull, The” Barbican Theatre
“Burial At Thebes, The” Barbican: The Pit Theatre Cabaret Lyric

“Car Man, The” Sadler’s Wells
Carlos Acosta Sadler’s Wells
Carmen London Coliseum
Carmen Royal Opera House
“Caroline, Or Change” National Theatre Lyttelton
“Caucasian Chalk Circle, The” National Theatre Cottesloe
“Cenerentola, La” Royal Opera House
Chatroom / Citizenship National Theatre Cottesloe
Checkmate / Symphonic Variations / Song Of The Earth Royal Opera House
Chicago Cambridge
Christmas In New York Lyric
Cinderella Old Vic
Civil Barbican: The Pit Theatre
“Class Club, The” Barbican: The Pit Theatre
“Classical Opera Company, The: The Marriage Of Figaro” Sadler’s Wells
“Clemenza Di Tito, La” London Coliseum
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre Of Taiwan: Wild Cursive Sadler’s Wells
“Comedy Store Players, The” Open Air
Compañia Carmen Cortés: Women Of Lorca Sadler’s Wells
Connect Transfer Barbican Theatre
Coram Boy National Theatre Olivier
Coriolanus Barbican Theatre
“Coronation Of Poppea, The” London Coliseum
“Corsaire, Le” London Coliseum
Cosi Fan Tutte Royal Opera House
“Country Wife, The” Haymarket
Cymbeline Barbican Theatre

D.A.N.C.E. Sadler’s Wells
Daddy Cool Shaftesbury
Dancing In The Streets Playhouse
Daniel Kitson Open Air
Darcey Bussell – Farewell Sadler’s Wells
Dealer’s Choice Trafalgar Studios 1
Death In Venice London Coliseum
Desperately Seeking Susan Novello
Dick Whittington And His Cat Barbican Theatre
Dirty Dancing – The Classic Story On Stage Aldwych
“Disappearing Number, A” Barbican Theatre
Don Giovanni Royal Opera House
Don Juan In Soho Donmar Warehouse
Don Quixote London Coliseum
“Drowsy Chaperone, The” Novello
“Dumb Waiter, The” Trafalgar Studios 1

Ed Byrne Open Air
“Elisir D’Amore, L'” Royal Opera House Elling Trafalgar Studios 1
“Emperor Jones, The” National Theatre Olivier
“Enchantment, The” National Theatre Cottesloe
English National Ballet: Melody On The Move Sadler’s Wells
English National Ballet: The Canterville Ghost Sadler’s Wells
“Entertainer, The” Old Vic
Equus Gielgud
Estrella Morente: Mujeres Sadler’s Wells
Europe Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Evita Adelphi

Fame Shaftesbury
Fantastic Mr Fox Open Air
Feel The Love (Tonight) Trafalgar Studios 1
Fiddler On The Roof Savoy
Fidelio Royal Opera House
“Fille Du Régiment, La” Royal Opera House
“Five Wives Of Maurice Pinder, The” National Theatre Cottesloe
Floating Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Fly Your Kite Trafalgar Studios 1
Follies In Concert London Palladium
Footloose The Musical Playhouse
Frost/Nixon Gielgud

Gala Flamenca Sadler’s Wells
Gaslight Old Vic
Gerardo Nunez Quintet: Andando El Timpo Sadler’s Wells
Gilgamesh Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Giselle London Coliseum
“Glass Menagerie, The” Apollo
Glengarry Glen Ross Apollo
Glyndebourne On Tour: Albert Herring Sadler’s Wells
Glyndebourne On Tour: L’Elisir D’Amore Sadler’s Wells
Glyndebourne On Tour: Macbeth Sadler’s Wells
“Gondoliers, The” London Coliseum
Götterdämmerung Royal Opera House
Grease Piccadilly
Guys And Dolls Piccadilly

Hairspray Shaftesbury
Happy Days National Theatre Lyttelton
Havana Rakatan Peacock
Heard It On The Wireless Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Hell Barbican Theatre
Hergé’s Adventures of Tintin Playhouse
“History Boys, The” Wyndhams
“History Boys, The” Wyndhams
Hofesh Shechter: In Your Rooms/Uprising Sadler’s Wells
Holding Fire! Globe Honour Bound Barbican Theatre
“Hothouse, The” National Theatre Lyttelton
“Hound Of The Baskervilles, The” Duchess

Images Of Dance Peacock
In Celebration Duke of York’s
In Extremis Globe
Intoto Dance Peacock
Iphégenie En Tauride Royal Opera House
Isaac Julien and Russell Maliphant: Cast No Shadow Sadler’s Wells
Isabel Bayón Compañia Flamenco: La Puerta Abierta Sadler’s Wells

Jack And The Beanstalk Barbican Theatre
Jasmin Vardimon Company: Justitia Peacock
Jazz Dance Company Peacock
Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Concert Royal Opera House
Jewels Royal Opera House
Jimmy Carr Open Air
John Gabriel Borkman Donmar Warehouse
Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Adelphi
Jump Peacock

Katya Kabanova Royal Opera House
Kean Apollo
King Lear New London
Kismet London Coliseum
Kiss Of The Spider Woman Donmar Warehouse

Lady Be Good Open Air
“Lady From Dubuque, The” Haymarket
Landscape With Weapon National Theatre Cottesloe
“Last Confession, The” Haymarket
“Letter, The” Wyndhams
L’Heure Espagnole / Gianni Schicchi Royal Opera House
“Lion King, The” Lyceum
Little Shop Of Horrors Ambassadors
Little Shop Of Horrors Duke of York’s
London Children’s Ballet: The Secret Garden Peacock
“Lord Of The Rings, The” Drury Lane
Love Song Ambassadors
Love’s Labour’s Lost Globe

Macbeth Gielgud
Macbeth Open Air
Macbeth – The Prologue Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Madama Butterfly Royal Opera House
“Magic Flute, The” London Coliseum
“Magic Flute, The” Peacock
Mahabharata Sadler’s Wells
Málaga En Flamenco Sadler’s Wells
Mamma Mia! Prince of Wales “Man Of Mode, The” National Theatre Olivier
Mardi Gras Sadler’s Wells
“Marriage Of Figaro, The” London Coliseum
Mary Poppins Prince Edward
“Matter Of Life And Death, A” National Theatre Olivier
Matthew Bourne’s Edward Scissorhands Sadler’s Wells
Matthew Bourne’s Nutcracker! Sadler’s Wells
Matthew Bourne’s Swan Lake Sadler’s Wells
Mayerling Royal Opera House
“Merchant Of Venice, The” Globe
Michael Clark Company: Stravinsky Project Part 3 Barbican Theatre
“Midsummer Night’s Dream, A” Open Air
Mischief Peacock
Mischief Peacock
“Misérables, Les” Queen’s
Mixed Programme Royal Opera House
Mixed Programme: Apollo/New Marriott/Theme And Variations Royal Opera
House
Momix: Greatest Hits! Peacock
Monty Python’s Spamalot Palace
Morphoses – Programme 1 Sadler’s Wells
Morphoses – Programme 2 Sadler’s Wells
“Mousetrap, The” St Martin’s
Mozart Dances (Mark Morris Dance Group) Barbican Theatre
Much Ado About Nothing National Theatre Olivier
Much Ado About Nothing Novello
My Child Royal Court Jerwood Theatre Downstairs

Napoli Divertissements / La Sylphide Royal Opera House
Nederlands Dans Theatre 2 – Programme 1 Sadler’s Wells
Nederlands Dans Theatre 2 – Programme 2 Sadler’s Wells
“New Statesman: Alan B’Stard’s Extremely Secret Weapon, The” Trafalgar Studios 1
“Nicholas Nickleby Part I, The Life And Adventures of” Gielgud
“Nicholas Nickleby Part II, The Life And Adventures Of” Gielgud
“Night In November, A” Trafalgar Studios 1
Nine Hills One Valley Barbican Theatre
Northern Ballet Theatre: The Three Musketeers Sadler’s Wells
NT Connections National Theatre Cottesloe
NT Connections National Theatre Olivier
“Nutcracker, The” London Coliseum
“Nutcracker, The” Royal Opera House
“Nutcracker, The” Royal Opera House

Office Party Xmas 2007 Barbican: The Pit Theatre
On The Town London Coliseum
Onegin Royal Opera House
Orlando Royal Opera House Othello Donmar Warehouse
Othello Globe

Paco Pena: A Compas! To The Rhythm Sadler’s Wells
“Pain And The Itch, The” Royal Court Jerwood Theatre Downstairs
Parade Donmar Warehouse
Parsifal Royal Opera House
Patriarcas Se La Rumba Sadler’s Wells
Peer Gynt Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Pegasus Opera Company: Delius’s Koanga Sadler’s Wells
Pelléas Et Mélisande Royal Opera House
Penthesilea Barbican: The Pit Theatre
“Phantom Of The Opera, The” Her Majesty’s
Philippe Decouflé: Sombrero Sadler’s Wells
Philistines National Theatre Lyttelton
Phoenix Dance Theatre Sadler’s Wells
Pinter’s People Haymarket
Plasticization / C’est A Dire Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Platonov Barbican Theatre
Porgy And Bess Savoy
Present Laughter National Theatre Lyttelton
“Producers, The” Drury Lane

“Rafta, Rafta…” National Theatre Lyttelton
Rambert Dance Company Sadler’s Wells
Rambert Dance Company Sadler’s Wells
Rent Duke of York’s
“Reporter, The” National Theatre Cottesloe
Rhapsody / La Sylphide Royal Opera House
“Rheingold, Das” Royal Opera House
Rhinoceros Royal Court Jerwood Theatre Downstairs
Richard Alston Dance Company Sadler’s Wells
Rigoletto Royal Opera House
Roadkill Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Rock ‘n’ Roll Duke of York’s
“Rocky Horror Show, The” Comedy
Romeo And Juliet Royal Opera House
Romeo And Juliet Royal Opera House
“Rose Tattoo, The” National Theatre Olivier
“Royal Ballet School Summer Performances, The” Royal Opera House

Sacre – The Rite Of Spring Barbican: The Pit Theatre
“Sacrifice, The” Sadler’s Wells
Sadler’s Wells Sampled Sadler’s Wells
Saint Joan National Theatre Olivier
Sasha Waltz: Dido & Aeneas Sadler’s Wells
Satisfaction Apollo
Satyagraha London Coliseum
Savion Glover Sadler’s Wells “Seafarer, The” National Theatre Cottesloe
“Seagull, The” New London
“Seagull, The” Royal Court Jerwood Theatre Downstairs
“Seven Deadly Sins, The / Pierrot Lunaire / La Fin Du Jour” Royal Opera House
Shadowlands Novello
Shadowlands Wyndhams
Shaolin Monks: Kung-Fu Masters Live Peacock
Siegfried Royal Opera House
Six Dance Lessons In Six Weeks Haymarket
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Sizwe Banzi Is Dead National Theatre Lyttelton
“Sleeping Beauty, The” Royal Opera House
“Snow Queen, The” London Coliseum
“Snowman, The” Peacock
“Snowman, The” Peacock
“Sound Of Music, The” London Palladium
Spartacus London Coliseum
Spiegel Sadler’s Wells
Statement Of Regret National Theatre Cottesloe
Stiffelio Royal Opera House
Stomp Ambassadors
Stomp Vaudeville
Swan Lake Royal Opera House
Swan Lake Royal Opera House
Swimming With Sharks Vaudeville
Sylvie Guillem & Akram Khan: Sacred Monsters Sadler’s Wells
Sylvie Guillem & Russell Maliphant: PUSH Sadler’s Wells

TAG…Me Vs. The City Peacock
“Taming Of The Shrew, The” Old Vic
Tangentes Barbican Theatre
Tango Fire Peacock
“Tempest, The” Novello
“Tempest, The” Royal Opera House
“Terrific Electric, The” Barbican: The Pit Theatre
Thais In Concert Royal Opera House
The Last Five Years Apollo
Thérèse Raquin National Theatre Lyttelton
Three Sisters Barbican Theatre
Tom Basden/Ivan Brackenbury’s Hospital Radio Roadshow Garrick
Tosca Royal Opera House
Treats Garrick
Triple Bill London Coliseum
“Trovatore, Il” Royal Opera House
Twelfth Night Old Vic

Umthombi / Impro_Vise_2 Barbican: The Pit Theatre Underneath The Lintel Duchess

“Walküre, Die” Royal Opera House
War Horse National Theatre Olivier
Waves National Theatre Cottesloe
We The People Globe
We Will Rock You Dominion
Weyreap’s Battle Barbican Theatre
“When You’ve Got It, Flaunt It” Trafalgar Studios 1
Whipping It Up Ambassadors
Wicked Apollo Victoria
“Woman in Black, The” Fortune
Women Of Troy National Theatre Lyttelton
“Wonderful World Of Dissocia, The” Royal Court Jerwood Theatre Downstairs

Yuri Grigorovich 80th Birthday Tribute Royal Opera House

Zero Degrees Sadler’s Wells