Awards announced: 20 February 2011, Prince of Wales Theatre London

The Spotlight Best Actress in a Play:
Zoë Wanamaker for All My Sons (Apollo)

The Spotlight Best Actor in a Play:
David Suchet for All My Sons (Apollo)

Best Supporting Actress in a Play:
Tamsin Greig for The Little Dog Laughed (Garrick)

Best Supporting Actor in a Play:
Nigel Lindsay for Broken Glass (Tricycle)

The Baby Grand Best Actress in a Musical:
Sheridan Smith for Legally Blonde (Savoy)

The EMG Best Actor in a Musical:
Ramin Karimloo for Love Never Dies (Adelphi)

The Nursing Standard Best Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Jill Halfpenny for Legally Blonde (Savoy)

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Joseph Millson for Love Never Dies (Adelphi)

Best Ensemble Performance:
Les Miserables 25th anniversary concert – the company of companies (O2)

The Capital Breaks Best Solo Performance:
Meera Syal for Shirley Valentine (Menier Chocolate Factory and Trafalgar Studios 1)

The Take One Media Best Takeover in a Role:
Rachel Tucker for Wicked (Apollo Victoria)

The Oberon Books Best New Play:
Anne Boleyn by Howard Brenton (Shakespeare’s Globe)

Best New Comedy:
Yes, Prime Minister by Antony Jay and Jonathan Lynn (Gielgud)

The See Tickets Best New Musical:
Legally Blonde by Nell Benjamin, Laurence O’Keefe and Heather Hach (Savoy)

The Radisson Edwardian Best Play Revival:
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Novello)

The Ambassador Theatre Group Best Musical Revival:
Les Miserables 25th Anniversary production (Barbican)

The Shakespeare 4 Kids Best Shakespearean Production:
Hamlet (National)

The Last Second Tickets Best Director:
Timothy Sheader for Into the Woods and The Crucible (Open Air)

Best Set Designer:
Joanna Scotcher for The Railway Children (Waterloo Station)

The White Light Best Lighting Designer:
James Farncombe for Ghost Stories (Lyric Hammersmith and Duke of York’s)

Best Choreographer:
Jerry Mitchell for Legally Blonde (Savoy)

The Dewynters London Newcomer of the Year:
Jonathan Groff for Deathtrap (Noel Coward)

The Leicester Square Theatre Best Off-West End Production:
La Boheme (Cock Tavern and Soho)

Best Regional Production:
Chess (touring)

The Equity Best West End Show:
Wicked (Apollo Victoria)

The AKA Theatre Event of the Year:
Les Miserables 25th anniversary concert (O2)